My WFBKK 2010 Programme

posted on 30 Oct 2010 05:15 by nanoguy in Movies

M = Major Cineplex Sukhumvit (Ekamai)
P = Paragon Cineplex 

It can be changed every single minute.
 

5 NOV 2010

- 2000 - Eternity (Sivaroj Kongsakul, Thailand) (P)

6 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Short Wave Programme 1 (P)
- 1340 - To Serve (Jorge Leon, Belgium)
             + Woman i (Nuntanat Duangtisarn, Thailand) (P)
- 1540 - The Three Way Wedding (Jacques Doillon, France) (P)
- 1750 - God No Say So (Brigitte Uttar Kornetzky, Sierra Leone/Switzerland) (P)
- 1930 - No Puedo Vivir Sin Ti (Leon Dai, Taiwan) (M)

7 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Go Get Some Rosemary (Ben & Joshua Safdie, USA) (M)
- 1320 - The Well (Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni, India) (M)
- 1550 - Honey (Semih Kaplanoglu, Turkey) (M)
- 1730 - Psychohydrography (Peter Bo Rappmund, USA)
             + Cordao Verde (Hiroatsu Suzuki & Rossana Torres, Portugal) (P)
- 1940 - Guts Short Programme 1 (P)

8 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Kosmos (Reha Erdem, Turkey) (P)
- 1330 - The Heart of No Place (Rika Ohara, USA/Germany) (P)
- 1540 - Memories of a Burning Tree (Sherman Ong, Tanzania/Singapore) (P)
- 1740 - Cold Water of the Sea (Paz Fabrega, Costa Rica) (P)
- 2020 - Imani (Caroline Kamya, Uganda/Sweden) (P)

9 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Bad Girls Cell 77 (Janusz Mrozowski, Poland) (P)
- 1320 - What I Love the Most (Delfina Castagnino, Argentina) (P)
- 1530 - Ruhr (James Benning, Germany) (P)
- 1800 - Guts Short Programme 2 (P)
- 2030 - The Way Between Two Points (Sebastian Dias Morales, Argentina) (P) 

10 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Touched in the Head (Jacques Doillon, France) (M)
- 1330 - At the End of Daybreak (HO Yuhang, Malaysia) (M)
- 1540 - Border (Harutyun Khachatryan, Armenia) (M)
- 1740 - The Sound of Insects: Records of a Mummy
             (Peter Liechti, Switzerland) (M)
- 2000 - The Portuguese Nun (Eugene Green, Portugal) (M)

11 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Three Weeks Later (Jose Luis Torres Leiva, Chile)
             + When the End of Winter Is Almost Spring
                (Sherman Ong, Singapore) (P)
- 1310 - Amer (Helene Cattet & Bruno Forzani, Belgium) (P)
- 1510 - A Film Unfinished (Yael Hersonski, Israel) (P)
- 1720 - Red Dragonflies (LIAO Jiekai, Singapore) (P)
- 1950 - The Little Gangster (Jacques Doillon, France) (M)

12 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Corneille Brecht (Jean-Marie Straub & Cornelia Geiser, France) (P)
- 1330 - Crab Trap (Oscar Ruiz Navia, Colombia) (P)
- 1600 - The Famous and the Dead (Esmir Filho, Brazil) (P)
- 1850 - Dissolution (Nina Menkes, Israel) (P)
- 2100 - The Child of the Sun (Christopher Gozum, Philippines) (P)

13 NOV 2010

- 1100 - Ponette (Jacques Doillon, France) (M)
- 1310 - Envy (Zeki Demirkubuz, Turkey) (M)
- 1520 - Vavien (Durul & Yagmur Taylan, Turkey) (M)
- 1740 - Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner (WANG Jing & Anocha S. & Kaz Cai) (P)
- 2000 - Short Wave Programme 2 (P)

14 NOV 2010

- 1100 - SEA Short (P)
- 1330 - The Night Infinite (Ato Bautista, Philippines) (P)
- 1610 - High Rise (Gabriel Mascaro, Brazil) (P)
- 1830 - Curling (Denis Cote, Canada) (P)
- 2030 - A Suspended Moment (Phuttiphong Aroonpheng, Thailand/Japan) 
             + Grandmother (Yuki Wakamura, Japan) (P)

Comment

Comment:

Tweet

ขอบพระคุณพี่เอกจ้า big smile

#4 By Seam - C on 2010-11-03 09:38

- 1320 - The Well (Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni, India) (M)
- 1550 - Honey (Semih Kaplanoglu, Turkey) (M)
ดูสองเรื่องนี้ต่อกันท่าจะเศร้าหนัก big smile พี่อยากดู The Well แต่หาเวลาลงไม่ได้เลย


ช่วยตอบให้เซียม ขออนุญาตเดาแบบให้เข้าทางเซียมที่สุด
วันที่ 7 น่าจะเป็นไม่ Amer ก็ Honey
วันที่ 14 น่าจะเป็น Red Dragonflies เท่านั้น! ไม่ก็ Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner นะ

#3 By eak early : เอกเช้า on 2010-11-01 13:52

Hot! Hot! Hot! Hot!

#2 By keaaaa on 2010-10-31 16:08

ตี้ครับ ขอหนึ่งเรื่องเ้ด็ดๆสำหรับวันอาทิตย์ครับ (7 & 14)

#1 By Seam - C on 2010-10-30 09:36